0208 5193 977

Elsham Road, Leytonstone, London, E11 3JH

school@jennyhammond.waltham.sch.uk

Leadership Team

Deborah Gibbon - Headteacher
Deborah Gibbon - Headteacher
Diana Williams - Assistant Headteacher
Diana Williams - Assistant Headteacher
Andrew Warren - Assistant Headteacher
Andrew Warren - Assistant Headteacher

Office Staff

Jacquie Reid - Business Manager
Jacquie Reid - Business Manager
Marie McKenzie - Office Administrator
Marie McKenzie - Office Administrator
Keyla Barbosa
Keyla Barbosa

Teaching Staff

Reception

Gilly Gray - Acorn
Gilly Gray - Acorn
Louise Hale - Conker
Louise Hale - Conker
Georgia Tamasa-Tredgett - Conker
Georgia Tamasa-Tredgett - Conker

Year 1

Sakina Said - Sequoia
Sakina Said - Sequoia
Anita Callus - Holly
Anita Callus - Holly

Year 2

Shehnaz Bham - Willow
Shehnaz Bham - Willow
Ashleigh Endacott- Rowan
Ashleigh Endacott- Rowan

Year 3

Bilkis Abdullah - Juniper
Bilkis Abdullah - Juniper
Aaliyah Hamid -Aspen
Aaliyah Hamid -Aspen

Year 4

Fenella Earle - Lilac
Fenella Earle - Lilac
Jo Hayhoe - Maple
Jo Hayhoe - Maple

Year 5

Alyson Myers - Sycamore
Alyson Myers - Sycamore
Hannah Magee - Cedar
Hannah Magee - Cedar

Year 6

Peter Rutherford - Chestnut
Peter Rutherford - Chestnut
Gemma Tanna - Oak
Gemma Tanna - Oak
Andrew Warren - Oak
Andrew Warren - Oak

Intervention and PPA

Ruth Deer - Intervention Teacher
Ruth Deer - Intervention Teacher
Nursel Deniz - PPA Teacher
Nursel Deniz - PPA Teacher
Georgia Tamasa-Tredgett - PPA Teacher
Georgia Tamasa-Tredgett - PPA Teacher

Early Years Practitioners

Jo Cardenas
Jo Cardenas
Shabnam Shaikh
Shabnam Shaikh

Learning Mentor

Janet bruce
Janet bruce

Teaching Assistants

Wendy Tamasa - Senior Teaching Assistant
Wendy Tamasa - Senior Teaching Assistant
Sharon Halliday
Sharon Halliday
Sharon Joseph
Sharon Joseph
Maria Alonso Mendez
Maria Alonso Mendez
Chelsea Walker
Chelsea Walker
Michelle Walker
Michelle Walker
Kim Wiltshire
Kim Wiltshire

SEND Support

Arleone Cabey
Arleone Cabey
Angela Cazley
Angela Cazley
Bilyana Dimitrova
Bilyana Dimitrova
Attia Ahmed Fox
Attia Ahmed Fox
Josh Franklin
Josh Franklin
Faateemah Jooman
Faateemah Jooman
Debbie Sterling
Debbie Sterling
Shaheda Wahid
Shaheda Wahid

Site Services Officer

Tony Brand - SSO
Tony Brand - SSO

Midday Assistants

Maria Alonso Mendez
Maria Alonso Mendez
Parveen Ahmed
Parveen Ahmed
Josie Bradstock
Josie Bradstock
Arleone Cabey
Arleone Cabey
Bilyana Dimitrova
Bilyana Dimitrova
Josh Franklin
Josh Franklin
Bernadette Gilbey
Bernadette Gilbey
Noorbibi Hafez
Noorbibi Hafez
Sue Long
Sue Long
Debbie Sterling
Debbie Sterling

Breakfast Club Assistants

Bernadette Gilbey
Bernadette Gilbey
Sharon Halliday
Sharon Halliday
Sue Long
Sue Long